Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,8335,489
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1163,801
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4804,648
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2455,745
ZhengzhouChina 8,0424,998
ZhijiangChina 8,9145,539
ZagrebCroatia 6,3623,953
ZugspitzeGermany 6,0523,761
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,3434,563
ZahedanIran 8,9955,590
ZanjanIran 8,0545,005
ZacatecasMexico 5,1543,203
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1044,414
ZinderNiger 9,4915,898
ZhobPakistan 8,8365,491
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8256,727
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8276,728
ZamoscPoland 6,0443,756
Zielona GoraPoland 5,7203,554
ZigalovoRussia 6,0193,740
ZiganskRussia 4,4552,768
ZyryankaRussia 3,9232,438
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2523,885
ZurichSwitzerland 5,9843,719
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5557,802
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2244,489
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6114,108
ZitomirUkraine 6,2213,866
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4664,018
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3603,952
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,5782,224
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,8771,788
ZambeziZambia 12,8637,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -