Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,6805,394
TiranaAlbania 6,9354,310
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4215,233
TebessaAlgeria 7,1994,474
TimimounAlgeria 7,5674,702
TindoufAlgeria 7,4194,610
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3754,583
TrelewArgentina 12,9108,023
TucumanArgentina 11,1466,926
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2378,225
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2358,225
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9927,452
TibooburraAustralia 13,9478,667
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7177,902
TshaneBotswana 13,9218,651
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1336,297
TarauacaBrazil 8,9935,588
TauaBrazil 9,6656,006
TefeBrazil 8,6205,357
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8746,757
TeresinaBrazil 9,4835,893
TiriosBrazil 8,2725,140
TorresBrazil 11,8237,347
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9185,542
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8576,747
TriunfoBrazil 9,9416,178
TucuruiBrazil 9,1045,657
TuriacuBrazil 9,0385,616
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 461286
Terrace, BcCanada 2,0151,252
Teslin, YtCanada 1,6251,010
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6961,054
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,061659
Thompson, MbCanada 1,524947
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4631,530
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6231,630
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1921,983
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1801,976
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1901,982
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8701,162
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4762,160
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2897,637
TaiyuanChina 7,7514,817
TaoyuanChina 8,9025,532
TengchongChina 9,3655,819
TønderDenmark 5,2323,251
TylstrupDenmark 5,0393,131
TystofteDenmark 5,2693,274
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1003,791
TahrirEgypt 8,3575,193
TantaEgypt 8,3495,188
TallinEstonia 5,1733,215
TartuEstonia 5,3303,312
TampereFinland 4,9433,072
TurkuFinland 5,0083,112
ToulonFrance 6,3373,938
ToulouseFrance 6,1353,812
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8056,093
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8776,759
TchibanGabon 11,3137,030
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4524,631
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6863,533
TamaleGhana 9,5855,956
ThessalonikiGreece 7,1074,417
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4084,603
TimehriGuyana 7,7444,812
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2523,885
TelaHonduras 6,0643,768
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3867,075
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3867,075
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5707,811
TabrizIran 7,8674,888
TeheranIran 8,2035,098
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3105,164
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9554,322
TarvisioItaly 6,2223,867
TermoliItaly 6,7294,182
TorinoItaly 6,1973,851
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,1773,839
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0794,399
TrevicoItaly 6,8364,248
TrevisoItaly 6,2693,896
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3133,923
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1923,848
TabouIvory Coast 9,8566,124
TadotsuJapan 7,5654,701
TakadaJapan 7,1324,432
TakamatsuJapan 7,5534,693
TakayamaJapan 7,2624,513
TanegashimaJapan 8,0244,986
TatenoJapan 7,1814,462
TateyamaJapan 7,3014,537
TokushimaJapan 7,5634,700
TokyoJapan 7,2314,494
TomakomaiJapan 6,4584,013
TottoriJapan 7,4254,614
ToyamaJapan 7,2064,478
ToyookaJapan 7,4024,600
TsuJapan 7,4334,619
TsurugaJapan 7,3514,568
TsuyamaJapan 7,4764,645
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7794,212
TripoliLebanon 8,0655,012
TobrukLibya 8,0525,004
TripoliLibya 7,6484,752
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4723,400
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0808,749
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7799,184
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5249,025
ThyoloMalawi 13,5198,401
TawauMalaysia 11,2296,978
TessalitMali 8,5315,301
TimbuktuMali 8,7395,431
TombMali 8,7455,434
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2305,114
TacubayaMexico 5,5423,444
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2393,256
TarialanMongolia 6,6334,122
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7724,208
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8714,270
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1454,440
TangierMorocco 6,6794,150
TarfayaMorocco 7,2054,477
TazaMorocco 6,9024,289
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8626,129
TaungooMyanmar 10,0766,261
ThandweMyanmar 10,1546,310
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2347,602
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4658,988
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,329
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5379,033
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8368,598
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5658,429
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4578,363
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5409,035
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2968,884
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0898,755
TahouaNiger 9,2405,742
TillaberyNiger 9,1745,701
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5294,679
TromsoNorway 4,0282,503
TrondheimNorway 4,4432,761
ThumraitOman 10,2236,353
TacnaPeru 10,0806,264
TarapotoPeru 8,6935,402
TrujilloPeru 8,8175,479
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2776,386
TorunPoland 5,6863,533
TimisoaraRomania 6,5104,045
TambovRussia 6,1873,844
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6614,761
TaraRussia 6,0043,731
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1103,176
TermezRussia 8,1695,076
TernejRussia 6,3643,955
TobolskRussia 5,8553,638
TomskRussia 6,0243,744
Tot’MaRussia 5,4343,377
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2853,284
TuapseRussia 7,0884,404
TuraRussia 5,0523,140
TurukhanskRussia 4,9803,095
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5745,949
TortosaSpain 6,3883,970
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,3627,060
TokerSudan 9,8446,117
TartousSyria 8,0204,984
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8965,528
TaboraTanzania 12,2637,620
TakThailand 10,2616,376
TrangThailand 11,2837,011
TabligboTogo 9,9716,196
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9258,653
TunisTunisia 7,1214,425
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,7444,812
TireeUk 4,5972,857
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9143,054
TernopilUkraine 6,2243,868
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1047,521
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,2532,643
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,1331,326
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1902,604
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5002,796
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,8042,986
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0602,523
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6082,242
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2822,039
Temple, TxUsa 4,2562,645
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,4672,776
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2662,651
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3682,093
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0961,924
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3022,052
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2061,992
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3882,105
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4662,154
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5712,219
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7522,331
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1172,559
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,7032,301
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,1412,573
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5671,595
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7264,801
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5624,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -