Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3065,161
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2335,116
MilianaAlgeria 6,9104,294
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6487,860
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,30610,754
Malarg EArgentina 11,9917,451
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6317,849
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5227,781
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8507,364
MendozaArgentina 11,7227,284
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7187,282
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7027,271
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8137,962
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7289,773
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8988,636
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5089,016
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6649,113
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6739,118
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4308,967
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8339,217
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1468,169
MuharraqBahrain 9,2305,735
MinskBelarus 5,8073,609
MogilevBelarus 5,8573,639
MaunBotswana 13,5538,422
MacapaBrazil 8,6625,382
MacauBrazil 9,7096,033
MaceioBrazil 10,2206,351
MachadoBrazil 11,1316,917
ManausBrazil 8,7245,421
MarabaBrazil 9,2965,777
MaringaBrazil 11,1306,916
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7815,456
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5406,550
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1716,320
MonteiroBrazil 9,9846,204
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6756,634
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6425,991
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1866,330
MamfeCameroon 10,3506,431
MarouaCameroon 10,0246,229
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 788490
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0071,869
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2421,393
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,479919
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2391,392
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1441,332
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4081,496
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3952,110
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0261,880
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1651,967
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1601,964
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0881,297
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3651,469
Morden, MbCanada 2,2491,397
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0541,898
MoundouChad 10,2856,391
MatecanaColombia 7,4694,641
MoroniComoros 13,2478,232
MosnovCzech Republic 6,0193,740
MarstalDenmark 5,2873,285
Melville HallDominica 6,6864,155
MichesDominican Republic 6,0943,787
MocaDominican Republic 6,0123,736
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9913,723
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9283,684
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0933,786
MilagroEcuador 8,1535,066
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1965,093
MinyaEgypt 8,6345,365
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5386,548
MassawaEritrea 10,1896,331
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0572,521
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9953,104
MarseilleFrance 6,2803,902
MontpellierFrance 6,2243,868
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1815,084
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5346,546
MakokouGabon 11,0206,848
MayumbaGabon 11,3597,059
MitzicGabon 10,9496,804
MkamboGabon 11,0106,842
MoandaGabon 11,2536,993
MouilaGabon 11,2106,966
MagdeburgGermany 5,5923,475
MunichGermany 5,9823,717
MünsterGermany 5,4923,413
MethoniGreece 7,4624,637
MilosGreece 7,5494,691
MitiliniGreece 7,3554,570
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3504,567
MacentaGuinea 9,3445,806
MamouGuinea 9,0525,625
Midway IslandHawaii 6,3913,972
MiskolcHungary 6,2533,886
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,9006,773
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0475,622
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2286,356
MusulipatnamIndia 10,5166,535
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3227,036
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2717,004
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,7337,291
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8407,358
MashhadIran 8,2315,115
Malin HeadIreland 4,6892,914
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5164,049
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9494,318
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1424,438
MilanItaly 6,2033,854
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1673,832
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5754,086
ManIvory Coast 9,5415,929
MaebashiJapan 7,1794,461
MaizuruJapan 7,3954,596
MakurazakiJapan 7,9864,963
MatsueJapan 7,4634,637
MatsumotoJapan 7,2304,493
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6404,748
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5335,303
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9134,917
MishimaJapan 7,3174,547
MitoJapan 7,1364,435
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4024,600
MiyakoJapan 6,7504,195
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8185,480
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9144,918
MiyazakiJapan 7,8824,898
MombetsuJapan 6,2243,868
MoriokaJapan 6,7714,207
MuroranJapan 6,5084,044
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6614,760
MutsuJapan 6,6064,105
Ma’AnJordan 8,5285,299
MafraqJordan 8,3005,158
MombasaKenya 12,3267,659
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4077,088
MaseruLesotho 14,6689,115
MonroviaLiberia 9,5485,933
MisratahLibya 7,7444,812
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7488,543
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9548,671
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3948,945
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2038,826
MakhangaMalawi 13,5568,424
MangochiMalawi 13,3358,287
MwmosaMalawi 13,5228,403
MzimbaMalawi 13,0158,088
MzuzuMalawi 12,9808,066
MalaccaMalaysia 11,8127,340
MersingMalaysia 11,7617,308
MiriMalaysia 11,3257,037
MaleMaldives 11,8647,372
MenakaMali 9,0285,610
MoptiMali 8,9325,550
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,0135,601
MazatlanMexico 5,1043,171
MeridaMexico 5,4583,391
Mexico CityMexico 5,5423,444
MonterreyMexico 4,8413,008
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,5013,418
MaantyMongolia 6,7974,224
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9834,339
MatadMongolia 6,6614,139
MurenMongolia 6,6504,132
MarrakechMorocco 7,0184,361
MeknesMorocco 6,8804,276
MideltMorocco 7,0324,370
MaputoMozambique 14,4798,997
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5368,412
MandalayMyanmar 9,7436,054
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8736,135
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,7596,686
MindatMyanmar 9,8376,113
MonywaMyanmar 9,7436,054
MyeikMyanmar 10,7596,686
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3535,812
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5433,444
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6218,464
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0078,704
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9438,665
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1768,809
ManaguaNicaragua 6,4724,022
MasatepeNicaragua 6,5024,041
MagariaNiger 9,5705,947
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6535,999
MaradiNiger 9,4565,876
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8376,113
MakurdiNigeria 10,1116,283
MinnaNigeria 9,8406,115
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7214,798
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2482,640
MajisOman 9,5065,907
MasirahOman 9,9506,183
Muscat  Oman 9,6205,978
MultanPakistan 8,9695,573
MurreePakistan 8,5595,318
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2967,020
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7396,673
MoyobambaPeru 8,6315,363
MactanPhilippines 10,4046,465
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0336,235
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9483,696
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1796,947
MagadanRussia 4,4932,792
MahackalaRussia 7,3474,566
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2012,610
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2002,610
MarkovoRussia 3,4212,126
MinusinskRussia 6,2893,908
MogocaRussia 5,8763,651
MoscowRussia 5,7993,604
MurmanskRussia 4,3432,699
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2225,731
MatamSenegal 8,4615,258
MogadishuSomalia 11,7967,330
MadridSpain 6,2833,904
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2843,905
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6134,109
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6344,122
MelillaSpain 6,8314,245
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6524,134
MalakalSudan 10,6546,621
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4788,996
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0283,746
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0136,222
Mae SariangThailand 10,1376,299
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2906,394
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2036,340
MalatyaTurkey 7,6824,774
MersinTurkey 7,7864,839
MuglaTurkey 7,5964,720
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0433,134
ManstonUk 5,3613,331
MeloUruguay 12,0177,467
MercedesUruguay 12,0107,463
MontevideoUruguay 12,2297,599
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,2672,652
Madison, FlUsa 4,4652,775
Madison, InUsa 3,5572,211
Madison, NeUsa 3,0511,896
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0281,882
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3832,102
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9551,836
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,6542,271
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1571,962
Marion, InUsa 3,3212,064
Marion, NcUsa 3,9442,451
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6941,674
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1222,561
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7172,310
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,3041,432
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5552,209
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3532,083
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,5912,231
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,9022,425
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4472,142
Medford, WiUsa 2,7931,736
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7031,680
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9012,424
Mena, ArUsa 3,8552,395
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,2182,621
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1982,609
Mexico, MoUsa 3,4392,137
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,0893,163
Midland, TxUsa 4,1372,571
Milan, MnUsa 2,7301,697
Milbank, SdUsa 2,6991,678
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5221,567
Milford, DeUsa 3,7972,359
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,2482,640
Millen, GaUsa 4,2912,666
Millport, OhUsa 3,4302,132
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5752,222
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0741,910
Minden, NeUsa 3,1461,955
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,7771,726
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2762,036
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5171,564
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,4072,738
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1921,984
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2342,010
Monroe, NcUsa 4,0812,536
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7301,697
Montgomery AlUsa 4,2602,647
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4632,152
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6922,294
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,1692,591
Morganton, NcUsa 3,9442,451
Moro, OrUsa 2,8271,757
Morris, MnUsa 2,6201,628
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1621,965
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,8592,398
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1701,970
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2322,008
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0191,876
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,3592,087
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,5932,233
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,8732,407
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0821,915
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,7582,335
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0524,382
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9344,309
MaracayVenezuela 7,0724,394
MaturinVenezuela 7,2494,505
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0354,371
MeridaVenezuela 7,1604,450
MagoyeZambia 13,2718,247
MansaZambia 12,7897,947
MbalaZambia 12,6247,845
MfuweZambia 13,1148,149
MisamfuZambia 12,7557,926
MonguZambia 13,0458,106
MpikaZambia 12,9538,049
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1748,187
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2448,230
MumbwaZambia 13,1598,177
MwinilungaZambia 12,7187,903
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8068,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -