Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,5755,328
ChlefAlgeria 6,8874,280
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0604,387
CeresArgentina 11,5527,179
ChamicalArgentina 11,5047,149
ChepesArgentina 11,6017,209
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1448,168
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8037,334
CórdobaArgentina 11,6537,241
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6637,247
CorrientesArgentina 11,3717,066
CairnsAustralia 12,5117,775
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2568,859
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4768,995
CedunaAustralia 14,5429,037
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4738,372
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1068,144
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0058,703
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3067,647
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5988,450
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5099,016
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7546,061
CharnocksBarbados 7,0054,353
CotonouBenin 10,0296,232
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2046,962
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3977,082
CabroboBrazil 9,9686,194
CaceresBrazil 10,1776,324
CaetiteBrazil 10,4366,485
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9576,187
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7356,671
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1856,950
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2546,993
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7716,072
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7336,670
CaparaoBrazil 11,1436,924
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6996,648
CaratingaBrazil 11,0586,871
CaravelasBrazil 10,9406,798
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4046,465
CarolinaBrazil 9,5625,942
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3337,043
CataguasesBrazil 11,2076,964
CatalaoBrazil 10,6976,647
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9786,822
CaxiasBrazil 9,4425,867
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7637,309
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8106,096
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2076,964
ChapecoBrazil 11,5047,149
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7986,089
CipoBrazil 10,2676,380
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5995,965
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9346,794
CordeiroBrazil 11,2857,013
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3026,401
CorumbaBrazil 10,5076,529
CoximBrazil 10,5236,539
CrateusBrazil 9,5685,946
CuiabaBrazil 10,1686,318
CuritibaBrazil 11,4237,098
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0561,277
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,8121,126
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,518943
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8531,152
Cape Parry, NtCanada 763474
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3821,480
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3391,453
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9601,840
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3041,432
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6891,671
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1521,959
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4372,136
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4322,133
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3521,461
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2792,038
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 907564
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1561,340
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7041,680
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,270789
Clinton Point, NtCanada 615382
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,393866
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6551,028
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6241,631
Comox, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 461287
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,096681
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9231,195
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2431,394
ChicoChile 13,1548,174
ChillanChile 12,0637,496
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0657,497
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0976,896
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0238,093
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9017,396
ChangchunChina 6,7904,220
ChangduChina 8,7195,418
ChangshaChina 8,7605,444
ChengduChina 8,6655,385
ChongqingChina 8,7515,438
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2014,475
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3933,973
CamagueyCuba 5,6153,489
CasablancaCuba 5,3323,313
ChebCzech Republic 5,8233,618
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2593,268
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0013,729
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0593,765
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0533,761
CanarEcuador 8,2125,103
CairoEgypt 8,4325,240
CaenFrance 5,5173,428
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8213,617
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1085,039
CocobeachGabon 10,8576,747
CologneGermany 5,5733,463
ChiosGreece 7,4184,610
CorfuGreece 7,1204,424
ConakryGuinea 9,0755,639
CatacamasHonduras 6,1773,839
CholutecaHonduras 6,3343,936
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8766,758
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4345,863
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4345,863
ChahbaharIran 9,4565,876
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7902,976
ClonesIreland 4,8042,985
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7632,960
CorkIreland 4,9803,095
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9853,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8344,247
CameriItaly 6,1763,838
CampobassoItaly 6,7654,204
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7834,215
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8634,265
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7634,203
Cape MeleItaly 6,3213,928
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9444,315
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2044,477
CerviaItaly 6,4193,989
CiampinoItaly 6,6784,150
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3753,961
Cisa PassItaly 6,3233,929
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6324,121
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1763,838
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2884,529
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1044,414
ChibaJapan 7,2294,492
ChichibuJapan 7,2224,488
ChichijimaJapan 8,0465,000
ChoshiJapan 7,1904,468
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0925,029
ChilekaMalawi 13,4618,365
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2418,228
ChitipaMalawi 12,7717,936
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5012,797
ComitanMexico 5,9483,696
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7436,054
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5844,091
ChoirMongolia 6,8774,273
CasablancaMorocco 6,8334,246
ChindeMozambique 13,8158,585
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6466,616
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4548,982
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9318,657
CondegaNicaragua 6,3393,939
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2026,961
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8554,881
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3574,572
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5284,678
ChhorPakistan 9,4855,894
ChitralPakistan 8,3425,184
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2787,008
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9766,821
CajamarcaPeru 8,7245,421
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6325,364
ChiclayoPeru 8,6615,382
ChimbotePeru 8,9425,557
CuzcoPeru 9,5525,936
CzestochowaPoland 5,9293,684
CoimbraPortugal 6,1353,813
CalafatRomania 6,7414,189
CeahlauRomania 6,4944,036
ClujRomania 6,4634,016
ConstantaRomania 6,8574,261
CraiovaRomania 6,7304,182
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5742,221
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7142,929
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4582,149
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,7861,731
Cape UelenRussia 2,6271,633
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0563,763
CaraRussia 5,5733,463
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5403,443
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2031,990
ChitaRussia 6,1863,844
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1763,838
CokurdahRussia 3,5742,221
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4443,383
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8269,213
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9704,331
CaceresSpain 6,2843,905
CadizSpain 6,5824,090
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4203,989
CordobaSpain 6,5024,041
ColomboSri Lanka 11,5557,180
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3316,420
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6816,637
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0566,249
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9116,159
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6186,598
ChumphonThailand 10,9626,812
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2364,497
CorumTurkey 7,3894,592
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9494,940
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1375,056
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2013,232
CernovcyUkraine 6,3533,948
ChernigovUkraine 6,1443,818
CarrascoUruguay 12,2327,601
ColoniaUruguay 12,1467,548
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3513,947
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7002,299
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7702,342
Camden, ScUsa 4,1822,599
Canton, NyUsa 3,1711,970
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9411,828
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1782,596
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2041,991
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,4392,137
Casper, WyUsa 2,9131,810
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6501,647
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6262,254
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0132,493
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9861,856
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3302,691
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3232,686
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6982,298
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0522,518
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7982,360
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7821,729
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9842,475
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2312,008
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3522,083
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,1322,567
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3532,084
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1091,932
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2031,990
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1791,975
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3872,105
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4072,117
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0141,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5592,211
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5512,207
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5362,197
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1821,977
Clark, SdUsa 2,7111,685
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0022,487
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,7372,322
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6332,258
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3652,091
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1401,952
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2031,990
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2342,009
College Park, MdUsa 3,7472,328
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3682,093
Columbia, MoUsa 3,4562,148
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1852,600
Columbus, GaUsa 3,5112,182
Columbus, InUsa 3,5382,198
Columbus, KsUsa 3,6232,252
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4942,171
Conception, MoUsa 3,2922,046
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3172,061
Conway, ArUsa 3,8792,410
Conway, ScUsa 4,2272,627
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3782,099
Corning, ArUsa 3,7822,350
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3342,072
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,6232,873
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1522,580
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3852,104
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9161,812
Covington, LaUsa 4,3462,701
Covington, TnUsa 3,7972,359
Crete, NeUsa 3,1621,965
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6171,626
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4934,656
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4934,656
CaracasVenezuela 7,0654,390
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4104,605
CoroVenezuela 6,8934,283
ChipataZambia 13,1648,180
ChomaZambia 13,3428,291
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8748,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -