Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6064,726
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8074,851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6034,725
YaoundeCameroon 10,6286,604
YokoCameroon 10,4776,510
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5732,221
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 850528
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9891,236
YanjiChina 6,7874,217
YichangChina 8,5275,299
YinchuanChina 7,7794,834
YiningChina 7,4324,619
YariguiesColombia 7,2714,518
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0913,785
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9843,719
YazdIran 8,6585,380
YakushimaJapan 8,0695,014
YamagataJapan 6,9464,316
YamaguchiJapan 7,6474,752
YokkaichiJapan 7,4104,604
YokohamaJapan 7,2604,512
YonagoJapan 7,4574,634
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9175,541
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0356,236
YeMyanmar 10,4606,500
YolaNigeria 10,0926,271
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6924,780
YurimaguasPeru 8,6315,363
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9683,708
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9783,715
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8854,900
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6491,646
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9371,203
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7031,680
York, PaUsa 3,6372,260
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4102,119
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0982,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -