Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5726,569
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9256,789
ParanaArgentina 11,7927,328
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6527,241
PehuajoArgentina 12,1967,579
PergaminoArgentina 12,0167,467
PigeArgentina 12,3717,688
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6987,270
PosadasArgentina 11,4367,107
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2566,995
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6937,266
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2567,616
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1489,413
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8468,604
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7193,554
ParakouBenin 9,7246,043
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1616,314
ParacatuBrazil 10,6296,605
ParanaBrazil 10,1036,278
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4567,119
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7576,685
ParintinsBrazil 8,7675,448
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3095,785
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6317,227
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7876,703
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8646,130
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1016,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6876,641
PeixeBrazil 10,0276,231
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0186,226
PicosBrazil 9,7396,052
PiraiBrazil 11,2987,021
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4176,473
PompeuBrazil 10,9016,774
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9276,790
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8115,475
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4557,118
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2245,732
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8527,365
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8846,142
PosseBrazil 10,3156,410
PlevenBulgaria 6,8454,254
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9814,338
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7456,677
Peace River, AbCanada 1,557968
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 624388
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3201,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0061,868
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1561,961
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1161,315
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4461,520
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4522,145
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3641,469
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1681,347
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7671,098
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9161,190
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0891,298
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9891,236
ParronChile 11,8367,355
Puerto AysenChile 13,0098,084
Puerto MonttChile 12,5717,812
Punta ArenasChile 13,8638,615
PingbianChina 8,4175,231
PeralesColombia 7,5234,675
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5174,671
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,7374,186
PragueCzech Republic 5,8723,649
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1263,807
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0463,757
PoloDominican Republic 6,1333,811
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9713,711
PichilingueEcuador 8,0444,998
PortoviejoEcuador 8,0194,983
PuyoEcuador 8,1165,044
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3275,174
ParisFrance 5,6443,507
PerpignanFrance 6,2743,899
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,80411,064
Port-GentilGabon 11,0046,838
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8734,892
PotsdamGermany 5,6063,484
PatrasGreece 7,3144,545
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,416880
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9721,847
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6034,103
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0733,774
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1773,838
PecsHungary 6,4053,980
PambanIndia 11,2927,017
PuneIndia 10,2706,382
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1987,580
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9107,401
PadovaItaly 6,2853,905
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1833,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0844,402
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0704,394
PantelleriaItaly 7,1784,460
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3013,915
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8014,226
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5424,066
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6614,139
PiacenzaItaly 6,2723,897
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4183,988
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3973,975
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7824,214
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8954,284
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6904,157
PrizziItaly 7,1284,429
PakseLaos 10,3376,424
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5157,156
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4398,972
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4778,996
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5475,933
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8124,233
PatheinMyanmar 10,3366,423
PutaoMyanmar 9,1365,677
PyiMyanmar 10,1066,280
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1577,555
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7468,542
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3063,918
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3586,437
PohangNorth Korea 7,5094,666
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2904,530
PadidanPakistan 9,3315,798
PanjgurPakistan 9,2965,777
ParachinarPakistan 8,5585,318
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,4815,891
PeshawarPakistan 8,5475,311
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6827,259
PilarParaguay 11,3227,035
PiscoPeru 9,4885,896
PiuraPeru 8,4745,266
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5105,910
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6156,596
PoznanPoland 5,7053,545
PrzemyslPoland 6,1263,807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1453,818
PortalegrePortugal 6,2633,892
Porto Portugal 6,0343,750
PavelecRussia 6,0463,757
PecoraRussia 5,0253,123
PermRussia 5,8063,608
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8543,016
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1073,173
PjatigorskRussia 7,1634,451
PoronajskRussia 5,7393,566
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8624,264
Providenja BayRussia 2,8741,786
PskovRussia 5,4153,365
PodorSenegal 8,2895,151
PopradSlovakia 6,1403,815
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0859,374
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3188,898
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5934,097
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,4297,102
Port SudanSudan 9,7076,032
ParamariboSuriname 7,9104,915
PiteňSweden 4,5072,800
PalmyraSyria 8,1075,038
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2576,374
PhetchabunThailand 10,2776,386
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2526,371
PhraeThailand 10,1086,281
PhuketThailand 11,2636,999
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2356,982
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5356,547
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,8056,714
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2104,480
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2793,280
PoltavaUkraine 6,4093,983
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0027,458
PradoUruguay 12,2307,600
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2767,629
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5012,176
Pana, IlUsa 3,4402,138
Paoli, InUsa 3,5382,198
Paris, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5321,573
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4372,757
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,0161,874
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8562,396
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6472,266
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2822,039
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7161,688
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4452,762
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Perry, OkUsa 3,7152,309
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6972,297
Philo, OhUsa 3,5142,184
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9902,480
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7641,718
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9642,463
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5351,575
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8371,763
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5012,175
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6152,247
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6192,249
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7822,350
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9441,830
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5351,575
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2662,030
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0042,488
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5431,580
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4122,742
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5872,229
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5431,580
Portage, WiUsa 2,9401,827
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4532,146
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7921,735
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0081,869
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9772,471
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4151,501
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8752,408
Princeton, InUsa 3,6102,243
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6152,247
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4282,130
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5784,709
PetaukeZambia 13,2008,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -