Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4805,269
KandaharAfghanistan 8,8045,471
KhostAfghanistan 8,6155,354
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2435,123
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0479,350
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,226
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2293,871
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5804,711
KandiBenin 9,5495,934
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2031,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5081,558
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5071,558
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2621,406
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2251,383
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,357843
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 430267
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1381,329
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1301,945
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9494,940
KashiChina 7,9424,935
KunmingChina 9,3105,785
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6327,228
KhargaEgypt 8,9115,537
KosseirEgypt 8,9295,549
KajaaniFinland 4,7332,941
KuopioFinland 4,8753,029
KuusamoFinland 4,5872,851
KarlsruheGermany 5,8143,613
KasselGermany 5,6133,488
KonstanzGermany 5,9733,711
KumasiGhana 9,8406,114
KalamataGreece 7,4464,627
KerkiraGreece 7,1204,424
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5574,696
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,1951,364
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9551,836
KankanGuinea 9,1605,692
KindiaGuinea 9,0545,626
KissidougouGuinea 9,2295,735
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3613,953
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3735,825
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3745,825
KeszthelyHungary 6,3003,915
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5802,225
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7676,070
KotaIndia 9,5345,924
KozhikodeIndia 11,0796,885
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6057,833
KermanIran 8,8715,512
KermanshahIran 8,2895,151
Khoram AbadIran 8,4075,224
KilkennyIreland 4,9543,078
KingstonJamaica 6,0173,739
KagoshimaJapan 7,9484,939
KanazawaJapan 7,2364,496
KaruizawaJapan 7,2014,475
KatsuuraJapan 7,2694,517
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2824,525
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1893,846
KobeJapan 7,4774,646
KochiJapan 7,6474,752
KofuJapan 7,2724,519
KumagayaJapan 7,1954,471
KumamotoJapan 7,8114,854
KumejimaJapan 8,6115,351
KureJapan 7,6074,727
KushiroJapan 6,3303,934
KutchanJapan 6,4544,011
KyotoJapan 7,4284,616
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8954,285
KitaleKenya 11,6657,248
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,8655,509
KufraLibya 8,8485,498
KaunasLithuania 5,6233,494
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4713,400
KybartaiLithuania 5,6243,495
KarongaMalawi 12,8167,964
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3847,074
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0986,897
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7327,290
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4607,121
KuantanMalaysia 11,6277,225
KuchingMalaysia 11,7247,285
KayesMali 8,6565,379
KeniebaMali 8,8285,486
KidalMali 8,7295,424
KitaMali 8,8755,515
KoutiaMali 9,1015,655
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,9875,585
KisinevMoldova 6,5674,081
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5504,070
KhatgalMongolia 6,5624,078
KhovdMongolia 6,9194,300
KhujirtMongolia 6,9134,296
KhutagMongolia 6,6434,128
KenitraMorocco 6,7984,224
KalewaMyanmar 9,6325,985
KathaMyanmar 9,4995,903
KawthaungMyanmar 11,0306,854
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0596,251
KengtungMyanmar 9,7686,070
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3055,782
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0468,729
KathmanduNepal 9,2175,727
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1607,556
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8388,599
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6648,491
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4838,379
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6988,512
KanoNigeria 9,6576,001
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3414,562
KarasjokNorway 4,1692,591
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4322,754
KristiansandNorway 4,8883,037
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4032,736
KhasabOman 9,3095,785
KarachiPakistan 9,5545,937
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,5435,930
KhanpurPakistan 9,1405,679
KhuzdarPakistan 9,2155,726
KororPalau 10,3876,454
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1163,800
KlodzkoPoland 5,9023,668
KoszalinPoland 5,5043,420
KrakowPoland 6,0233,743
KalakanRussia 5,7913,598
KaliningradRussia 5,5623,456
KamenskoeRussia 3,7412,324
KandalaksaRussia 4,5172,807
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5112,803
KazanRussia 5,9783,715
KemRussia 4,7842,973
KerchRussia 6,8974,286
KhabarovskRussia 6,0453,756
KirenskRussia 5,6563,515
KirovRussia 5,6653,520
KljuciRussia 4,4732,780
KolpasevRussia 5,8313,624
KorfRussia 3,9332,444
KostromaRussia 5,6473,509
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3192,063
KotlasRussia 5,3493,324
KrasnodarRussia 6,9884,343
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4974,037
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9633,706
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0273,745
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3342,072
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2603,890
KurganRussia 6,1423,817
KurskRussia 6,2083,858
KyraRussia 6,4744,023
KigaliRwanda 11,8507,364
KoldaSenegal 8,6785,392
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1545,689
KosiceSlovakia 6,2043,855
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5229,024
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0264,366
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,4907,140
KadugliSudan 10,4456,491
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6896,021
KassalaSudan 10,1356,298
KhartoumSudan 10,0256,230
KostiSudan 10,2916,395
KalmarSweden 5,2623,270
KaresuandoSweden 4,2172,621
KarlstadSweden 4,9043,047
KristianstadSweden 5,2663,273
KamishliSyria 7,8924,904
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5696,568
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7586,685
Khon KaenThailand 10,2466,367
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6436,613
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4226,477
KairouanTunisia 7,2384,498
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7494,815
KarsTurkey 7,5454,688
KastamonuTurkey 7,2764,522
KayseriTurkey 7,5964,720
KonyaTurkey 7,6144,732
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5594,698
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,3625,196
KinlossUk 4,5962,856
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4013,977
KievUkraine 6,2433,879
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6874,156
KirovogradUkraine 6,4774,025
KlepininoUkraine 6,8254,241
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5214,052
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0253,744
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5504,070
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1901,982
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3671,471
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3742,097
Keene, NhUsa 3,4672,155
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3622,089
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5732,220
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1923,226
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1261,943
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6701,659
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7072,304
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1442,575
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1421,952
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9222,437
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5821,604
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,3181,441
KabompoZambia 12,9068,020
KabweZambia 13,1348,162
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1308,159
KafirondaZambia 12,9268,033
KaomaZambia 13,0538,111
KasamaZambia 12,7647,932
KasempaZambia 12,9538,049
KawambwaZambia 12,6587,866
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4248,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -