Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,4795,269
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5224,674
HuamboAngola 12,5297,786
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3228,278
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0669,362
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0799,370
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9818,067
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5253,434
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7561,091
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5782,224
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5572,210
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2262,005
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8661,781
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2762,036
Hay River, NtCanada 1,044649
Hope, BcCanada 2,3661,470
HaikouChina 9,7126,035
HailarChina 6,3533,948
HamiChina 7,4754,645
HetanChina 8,1945,092
HavanaCuba 5,3513,325
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1133,799
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1443,818
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0523,761
HelwanEgypt 8,4585,256
HurguadaEgypt 8,8075,473
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0922,543
HelsinkiFinland 5,0943,166
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0863,161
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1026,277
HamburgGermany 5,3943,352
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3943,352
HannoverGermany 5,5023,419
HelgolandGermany 5,2793,280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0143,737
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7154,794
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,0911,299
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4394,001
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3663,956
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6312,256
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,3866,454
HaifaIsrael 8,2245,111
HaboroJapan 6,2753,899
HachijojimaJapan 7,4974,659
HachinoheJapan 6,6744,147
HagiJapan 7,6224,736
HakodateJapan 6,5664,080
HamadaJapan 7,5514,692
HamamatsuJapan 7,3944,594
HikoneJapan 7,3854,589
HimejiJapan 7,4804,648
HiradoJapan 7,7864,838
HirooJapan 6,4343,998
HiroshimaJapan 7,5924,718
HitaJapan 7,7514,817
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8724,892
HunLibya 8,1065,037
HomboriMali 8,9385,554
HomalinMyanmar 9,4405,866
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2986,399
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2128,831
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5889,065
HororataNew Zealand 14,2018,825
HyderabadPakistan 9,4955,900
HuanucoPeru 9,0655,633
HelPoland 5,5313,437
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0413,754
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5373,441
HatangaRussia 4,1982,609
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8303,001
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0377,480
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9405,555
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2103,859
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1796,947
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3984,597
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9774,335
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,6377,231
HalaibSudan 9,4095,847
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1326,296
HudeibaSudan 9,8486,119
HaparandaSweden 4,5092,802
HarnosandSweden 4,6992,920
HamaSyria 8,0134,980
HassakahSyria 7,9434,936
Hua HinThailand 10,7216,662
HakkariTurkey 7,8824,898
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0743,153
HersonUkraine 6,6864,155
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,2663,893
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4422,760
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3642,091
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5932,233
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6192,249
Hart, MiUsa 2,9981,863
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5572,210
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9801,852
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3162,682
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9061,806
Hays, KsUsa 3,3682,093
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5542,208
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2642,029
Helena, MtUsa 2,5321,573
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2952,047
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0372,509
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0522,518
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4612,151
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9262,440
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3002,672
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7031,680
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6922,294
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4842,165
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,2342,009
Holly, CoUsa 3,4642,153
Homer, AkUsa 2,3891,485
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3472,080
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7432,326
Horton, KsUsa 3,3242,066
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9061,806
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7752,346
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9861,856
Houma, LaUsa 4,4912,790
Houston, TexasUsa 4,3982,733
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6772,285
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9972,484
Huron, SdUsa 2,7771,726
HanoiVietnam 9,6896,021
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7896,704
HarareZimbabwe 13,5868,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -