Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0174,982
In SalahAlgeria 7,8554,881
InnsbruckAustria 6,0793,778
IbiriteBrazil 11,0176,846
IguatuBrazil 9,7436,055
IlheusBrazil 10,6386,611
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3705,823
IndaialBrazil 11,5817,197
IpameriBrazil 10,6406,612
IraiBrazil 11,4937,142
IreceBrazil 10,1726,321
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3546,434
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7695,449
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9645,570
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8296,729
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2146,969
ItapevaBrazil 11,2797,009
ItirucuBrazil 10,4566,498
ItuacuBrazil 10,4576,498
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9546,807
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 788489
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7531,089
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,138707
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,7021,057
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,077669
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3536,434
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,7156,658
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2718,868
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9693,709
IzobambaEcuador 7,9804,959
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4015,220
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2653,893
IoanninaGreece 7,1364,434
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,0701,286
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9501,833
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8046,093
IranshahrIran 9,2445,745
IstranaItaly 6,2643,892
IidaJapan 7,3104,542
IizukaJapan 7,7234,799
IrakoJapan 7,4264,615
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9005,530
IrozakiJapan 7,3734,582
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8995,530
IshinomakiJapan 6,8974,286
IwamizawaJapan 6,3903,971
IzuharaJapan 7,7054,788
IrbidJordan 8,2725,140
IfraneMorocco 6,9324,308
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6169,082
IlorinNigeria 9,8886,144
InchonNorth Korea 7,4324,619
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1721,971
IslamabadPakistan 8,5925,339
IquitosPeru 8,4595,257
IloiloPhilippines 10,4046,465
IasiRomania 6,5204,052
IcaRussia 4,7172,931
IlirnejRussia 3,2972,049
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6073,485
IrkutskRussia 6,3063,919
Ivdel’Russia 5,5373,441
IbizaSpain 6,6174,112
IspartaTurkey 7,5924,717
IstanbulTurkey 7,2134,482
IzmirTurkey 7,4364,621
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2543,886
IzmailUkraine 6,7394,188
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1311,946
Independence, KsUsa 3,6132,245
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3042,053
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4532,146
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1931,984
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3721,474
Inverness, FlUsa 4,7032,922
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0351,886
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7431,704
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3942,109
IsokaZambia 12,7987,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -