Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5234,675
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3544,570
EsquelArgentina 12,7687,934
EzeizaArgentina 12,1667,560
East SaleAustralia 14,6189,084
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1489,413
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1479,413
EssendonAustralia 14,6689,115
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3237,036
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8707,376
EspinosaBrazil 10,5266,541
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7861,731
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8091,124
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,7701,100
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,7811,106
Edson, AbCanada 1,8221,132
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3181,440
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 908564
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2151,376
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,1881,360
Eureka, NtCanada 1,321821
ErlianChina 7,1114,419
El CaranoColombia 7,3524,569
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3663,334
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0573,764
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1203,803
El ArishEgypt 8,3865,211
El TorEgypt 8,6915,401
ErfurtGermany 5,6893,535
EssenGermany 5,5293,436
EsfahanIran 8,5575,317
EilatIsrael 8,5765,329
EsashiJapan 6,5804,089
EldoretKenya 11,7267,286
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7544,197
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9624,326
EeldeNetherlands 5,3463,322
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1758,809
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,4093,983
EnuguNigeria 10,2086,343
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4317,103
EvoraPortugal 6,3183,926
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2393,877
EkimcanRussia 5,6353,502
Elat’MaRussia 5,9613,704
ElistaRussia 6,9374,311
ErbogacenRussia 5,2813,282
EssejRussia 4,5762,843
Ed DueimSudan 10,1926,334
El FasherSudan 10,0406,239
El GeneinaSudan 9,9676,194
El ObeidSudan 10,2266,355
El ShowakSudan 10,2366,361
En NahudSudan 10,2276,355
EdirneTurkey 7,0784,398
ErzincanTurkey 7,5734,706
ErzurumTurkey 7,5764,708
EskisehirTurkey 7,3744,582
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,0404,996
EntebbeUganda 11,7007,270
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7572,956
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8293,001
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0231,878
Eastman, GaUsa 4,3562,707
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4332,134
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5821,605
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4942,171
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,1492,578
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6842,289
Elko, NvUsa 3,2071,993
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3752,097
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4122,121
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3652,091
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,2472,017
Erie, PaUsa 3,3352,072
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3922,108
Eugene, OrUsa 2,9641,842
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,7032,301
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3412,076
Eureka, SdUsa 2,5861,607
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1151,935
Evansville, InUsa 3,6132,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -