Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0184,361
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7017,271
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5127,154
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8887,387
ViennaAustria 6,1213,804
VitebskBelarus 5,7233,556
VassourasBrazil 11,2817,010
VicosaBrazil 11,1346,919
VitoriaBrazil 11,1746,943
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5906,581
VarnaBulgaria 6,9484,318
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7751,725
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4201,504
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,7721,101
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,7771,104
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,4831,543
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5201,566
ValdiviaChile 12,3917,700
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3957,702
VallenarChile 11,2707,003
ValparaisoChile 11,6907,264
VanguardiaColombia 7,5864,714
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5765,329
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0573,143
VestervigDenmark 5,0353,129
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,0983,789
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,0513,760
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9513,698
VilsandiEstonia 5,2163,241
VaasaFinland 4,7402,946
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5392,199
VeravalIndia 10,0006,214
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3376,424
ValentiaIreland 4,9163,055
VeniceItaly 6,2893,908
VeronaItaly 6,2573,888
VicenzaItaly 6,2603,890
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6384,125
ViterboItaly 6,5974,099
VolterraItaly 6,4614,015
VientianeLaos 10,0876,268
VarenaLithuania 5,7053,545
VilniusLithuania 5,6783,529
VeracruzMexico 5,5903,473
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4223,369
VaernesNorway 4,4512,766
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5582,832
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1692,591
VillarricaParaguay 11,2516,991
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6504,132
VanavaraRussia 5,4563,390
VasileviciRussia 6,0313,748
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6153,489
VerhojanskRussia 4,1782,597
ViljujskRussia 4,7922,978
VitimRussia 5,4053,359
Vize IslandRussia 3,4912,169
VladivostokRussia 6,6944,160
VolgogradRussia 6,6814,152
VologdaRussia 5,4633,395
VoronezRussia 6,2763,900
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,6261,632
VytegraRussia 5,2283,249
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7027,893
ValenciaSpain 6,4914,033
ValladolidSpain 6,1213,804
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9233,681
VisbySweden 5,2073,236
VanTurkey 7,7764,832
ValleyUk 4,9843,097
VinnitsaUkraine 6,3233,929
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5662,216
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0701,286
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9301,821
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7891,733
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9661,843
Vevay, InUsa 3,5832,227
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,1852,601
Victoria, TxUsa 4,5082,801
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,9061,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -