Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2533,886
LuandaAngola 12,0247,472
LuenaAngola 12,5697,810
La PlataArgentina 12,1987,580
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6256,602
La RiojaArgentina 11,3867,075
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9767,442
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5478,418
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0286,853
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9539,292
LavertonAustralia 14,6869,126
LearmonthAustralia 14,1828,813
LongreachAustralia 13,2468,231
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2458,230
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4888,381
Low HeadAustralia 14,9219,272
LinzAustria 6,0623,767
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4342,755
LerwickUk 4,4342,756
La PazBolivia 9,9596,189
LavrasBrazil 11,1146,907
LencoisBrazil 10,3226,414
LinharesBrazil 11,0876,889
LondrinaBrazil 11,1496,928
LomBulgaria 6,7674,205
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,552965
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6021,617
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 332206
Langara, BcCanada 2,1741,351
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0821,294
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1971,365
London, OnCanada 3,2101,995
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,184735
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,376855
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2761,415
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1134,420
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3527,055
LanzhouChina 8,0765,019
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9525,563
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6064,727
LimonCosta Rica 6,7664,205
LarnacaCyprus 7,9714,954
LimassolCyprus 7,9794,958
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8077,958
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2057,584
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0993,169
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1583,827
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0323,748
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1363,813
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9473,695
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9224,923
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3715,202
LuxorEgypt 8,9425,557
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2383,876
Laucala BayFiji 11,3657,062
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0763,154
Le MansFrance 5,6623,519
LilleFrance 5,4943,414
LyonFrance 6,0383,752
LambarnGabon 11,0606,873
LastourvilleGabon 11,1626,936
LibrevilleGabon 10,9086,778
LeipzigGermany 5,6883,534
LindenbergGermany 5,6533,513
LamiaGreece 7,2644,514
LarissaGreece 7,1864,465
LemnosGreece 7,2294,492
LimnosGreece 7,2304,493
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6024,102
LabeGuinea 8,9455,559
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3493,945
La CeibaHonduras 6,0713,773
La MesaHonduras 6,0873,783
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5315,301
LudhianaIndia 8,8985,529
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3354,558
LatinaItaly 6,7154,173
LatronicoItaly 6,9594,324
LecceItaly 7,0044,353
LodwarKenya 11,4547,117
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8826,141
LiepajaLatvia 5,3933,351
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5113,424
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6863,533
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9404,312
LabuanMalaysia 11,1886,952
LuqaMalta 7,3564,571
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7964,223
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0093,112
LashioMyanmar 9,6165,975
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9958,696
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3028,887
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7908,570
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8628,614
LagosNigeria 10,0406,239
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5932,854
LillehammerNorway 4,6702,902
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8225,482
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8396,735
LimaPeru 9,2845,769
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1096,282
LisbonPortugal 6,2573,888
LeninbadRussia 7,8514,879
LevsiRussia 5,6813,530
LungiSierra Leone 9,1905,710
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2963,912
LanzaroteSpain 7,0774,398
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1263,807
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1163,800
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1363,813
LatakiaSyria 7,9484,939
LampangThailand 10,1026,277
LoeiThailand 10,1566,311
Lop BuriThailand 10,4666,504
LomeTogo 10,0066,218
LeemingUk 4,9803,095
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4342,755
London, EnglandUk 5,2963,291
London-GatwickUk 5,3263,309
LynehamUk 5,2383,255
L’VovUkraine 6,1543,824
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5074,043
LozovajaUkraine 6,5194,051
LubnyUkraine 6,3363,937
LuckUkraine 6,0983,789
LuganskUkraine 6,6084,107
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,9171,813
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2342,010
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4082,739
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4022,735
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5742,842
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2752,035
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0341,885
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5242,190
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2542,643
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0371,887
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9311,821
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2691,410
Laramie, WyUsa 3,0911,921
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6382,882
Larned, KsUsa 3,4792,162
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4622,151
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7232,314
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7432,326
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,4022,114
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4982,174
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9511,834
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5362,197
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,4142,121
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5351,575
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6972,297
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9442,451
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9552,457
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7852,352
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6121,623
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4272,130
Lexington, MoUsa 3,4142,121
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8112,368
Libby, MtUsa 2,3731,475
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1811,977
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7172,310
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6011,616
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9052,427
Llano, TxUsa 4,2562,644
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1281,944
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0072,490
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9832,475
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9982,484
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8162,371
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0372,509
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6312,257
Louisville, MsUsa 4,1412,573
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1161,936
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2822,039
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9482,454
Luling, TxUsa 4,4112,741
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9301,821
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,8652,402
LivingstoneZambia 13,4058,330
LundaziZambia 13,0468,107
LusakaZambia 13,2378,226
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2268,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -