Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8794,275
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0835,023
OranArgentina 10,7696,692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0908,756
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
OstendeBelgium 5,4223,369
ObidosBrazil 8,7275,423
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2555,751
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1181,938
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1191,938
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4827,756
OdenseDenmark 5,2323,251
OtavaloEcuador 7,9204,921
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5227,160
OuluFinland 4,6232,873
OroomiehIran 7,8944,905
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6774,149
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3195,791
ObihiroJapan 6,3753,961
OfunatoJapan 6,8184,237
OitaJapan 7,7404,810
OkayamaJapan 7,5204,673
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4395,244
OmaezakiJapan 7,3934,594
OmuJapan 6,2123,860
OnahamaJapan 7,0634,389
OsakaJapan 7,4704,642
OshimaJapan 7,3414,562
OtaruJapan 6,4173,988
OwaseJapan 7,5134,669
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1304,431
OujoaMorocco 6,9194,299
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0667,498
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7448,540
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3728,931
OphirNew Zealand 14,4418,974
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6039,075
OcotalNicaragua 6,3093,920
OrlandNorway 4,3942,731
OsloNorway 4,7872,975
OhotskRussia 4,7302,939
OkhotskRussia 4,7302,939
OlekminskRussia 5,1653,210
OlenekRussia 4,4522,766
OmskRussia 6,2133,861
OnegaRussia 4,9483,075
OrenburgRussia 6,4864,030
OymyakonRussia 4,3582,708
OviedoSpain 5,9113,673
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5632,835
Orkney IslandsUk 4,4942,792
OdessaUkraine 6,6694,144
OvrucUkraine 6,1073,795
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,8962,421
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0431,891
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6922,294
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0581,900
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8651,780
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,1711,970
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7792,348
Olathe, KsUsa 3,4022,114
Olivia, MnUsa 2,7651,718
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6511,648
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1391,951
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1311,946
Oolitic, InUsa 3,5192,187
Orlando, FlUsa 4,7782,969
Orono, MeUsa 3,3582,087
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9461,830
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2882,043
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2662,030
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,4022,114
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,6542,271
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1441,954
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8552,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -