Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4075,224
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1114,419
DavisAntarctica 19,87712,352
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9138,025
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5997,829
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4838,378
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9718,682
DhakaBangladesh 9,6275,983
D’UccleBelgium 5,5103,424
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8466,740
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0356,236
DouradosBrazil 10,9206,786
DoualaCameroon 10,5466,554
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2582,025
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0211,256
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6651,035
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,6821,045
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3612,089
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,345836
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8561,775
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2451,395
DuianChina 8,1405,058
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7514,195
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7116,656
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9583,702
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0953,787
DabaaEgypt 8,2595,132
DakhlaEgypt 8,8665,509
DijonFrance 5,8873,658
DresdenGermany 5,7533,575
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6541,649
DebrecenHungary 6,3393,939
DalatangiIceland 3,6012,238
DaltonganjIndia 9,6305,984
DarbhangaIndia 9,3835,831
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1535,688
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1505,686
DumkaIndia 9,5845,956
DwarkaIndia 9,8336,110
DezfulIran 8,5385,305
DublinIreland 4,9093,051
DecimomannuItaly 6,8204,238
DobbiacoItaly 6,1603,828
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7276,045
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3035,159
DagorettiKenya 11,9617,433
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5763,465
DedzaMalawi 13,2958,262
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2504,506
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4303,996
DaweiMyanmar 10,5816,575
De BiltNetherlands 5,4063,359
De KooyNetherlands 5,3113,301
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3063,297
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7188,525
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1888,816
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4979,009
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4879,002
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7632,960
DalbandinPakistan 9,0865,646
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7885,461
DirPakistan 8,4145,229
DroshPakistan 8,3735,203
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8896,145
DohaQatar 9,3555,813
DorohoiRomania 6,4063,981
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1512,580
DudinkaRussia 4,5902,852
DzardzanRussia 4,2462,639
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,2235,731
DakarSenegal 8,3865,211
DaruSierra Leone 9,3485,809
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8529,229
DamazinSudan 10,4846,515
DongolaSudan 9,5875,957
DamascusSyria 8,1935,091
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1925,091
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0605,009
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0304,990
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6257,845
DjerbaTunisia 7,4764,646
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7834,836
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6422,884
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8983,044
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5254,054
DonetskUkraine 6,6354,123
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4045,844
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,0622,524
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7992,361
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0652,526
Danville, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Darlington, ScUsa 4,1582,584
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4911,548
David City, NeUsa 3,1331,947
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4822,164
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6331,636
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,4092,740
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7022,300
Decatur, IlUsa 3,3752,097
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4272,751
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4912,170
Delphine, InUsa 3,3022,052
Denton, MdUsa 3,7702,342
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2632,027
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1391,951
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3812,101
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5321,573
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2452,016
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8302,380
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7171,689
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1401,952
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5002,175
Dover, DeUsa 3,7702,342
Dover, TnUsa 3,8282,379
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1512,579
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0861,917
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5791,603
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,5932,233
Durham, NhUsa 3,4982,174
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -