Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7017,271
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5337,166
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8477,362
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7408,538
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9136,781
RosarioArgentina 11,9067,399
RichmondAustralia 14,0228,714
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9968,076
RecifeBrazil 10,0806,264
RemansoBrazil 9,9886,207
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2575,752
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3527,054
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4797,133
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5766,572
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9371,204
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0941,301
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0751,289
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0771,291
Resolute, NtCanada 714443
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1331,326
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8981,801
RuoqiangChina 7,9404,934
Rafael NunezColombia 6,8594,262
RandersDenmark 5,1143,178
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0453,756
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9973,727
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,7116,656
RumipambaEcuador 8,0515,003
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5685,324
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7335,427
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5205,295
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1105,039
RostockGermany 5,3973,354
RhodesGreece 7,6764,770
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4312,132
ReykhólarIceland 3,3102,057
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4252,128
RamsarIran 8,0615,009
RashtIran 8,0014,972
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0173,117
RadicofaniItaly 6,5414,065
Resia PassItaly 6,1063,795
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4504,008
RivoltoItaly 6,2613,891
Rolle PassItaly 6,1913,847
RomeItaly 6,6614,139
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6684,144
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2893,908
RumoiJapan 6,3203,927
RigaLatvia 5,4153,365
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5543,451
RodriguesMauritius 14,4648,988
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4934,035
RabatMorocco 6,8184,237
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3176,411
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2098,208
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9108,644
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1558,796
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4998,388
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4879,002
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4998,389
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4068,330
RivasNicaragua 6,5624,078
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,2435,744
RebolyRussia 4,8363,005
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7614,201
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,3395,804
RagaSudan 10,6016,588
RashadSudan 10,3886,455
RenkSudan 10,4476,492
RumbekSudan 10,8966,771
RanongThailand 11,0286,853
Roi EtThailand 10,2756,385
RizeTurkey 7,4474,627
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0044,974
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6094,107
RomnyUkraine 6,2633,892
RovnoUkraine 6,1253,806
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3715,823
RochaUruguay 12,2417,607
Racine, WiUsa 3,1001,927
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0322,506
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,7871,732
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,7851,731
Reading, PaUsa 3,6312,256
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3752,098
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6711,660
Redding, CaUsa 3,3382,074
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9732,469
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4062,116
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,3022,052
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8942,420
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8942,420
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8482,392
Rochester, MnUsa 2,8931,798
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2912,045
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9511,834
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1341,947
Rockville, InUsa 3,4102,119
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0721,909
Rome, GaUsa 4,1002,548
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2901,423
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0801,914
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9822,474
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7702,342
Rushville, IlUsa 3,3432,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -