Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6914,780
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9044,290
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9024,289
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0434,376
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1427,545
AzulArgentina 12,3407,668
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4079,574
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6798,500
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7108,520
AmberleyAustralia 13,3428,291
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6664,764
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8664,888
AimoresBrazil 11,0616,873
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3926,458
AltamiraBrazil 8,9685,573
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2475,746
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3257,037
ApodiBrazil 9,7226,042
AracajuBrazil 10,3026,402
AracuaiBrazil 10,7526,681
AragarcasBrazil 10,3206,413
AraxaBrazil 10,8766,758
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0396,238
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4201,504
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3851,482
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,200745
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6572,273
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7991,118
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2651,407
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3791,478
AbecheChad 9,8796,139
AntofagastaChile 10,6646,627
AricaChile 10,1116,283
AltaiChina 6,9774,336
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8684,889
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,8094,853
AraucaColombia 7,3384,560
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9733,711
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0603,766
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0993,790
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2815,146
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4845,272
AswanEgypt 9,1295,673
AsyutEgypt 8,7535,439
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2693,896
AsmaraEritrea 10,2136,346
AssabEritrea 10,5366,547
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8956,770
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5504,070
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1615,692
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,52910,272
AccraGhana 10,0116,221
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1484,442
AthensGreece 7,3934,594
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4224,612
AasiaatGreenland 2,0291,261
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7661,719
AputiteqGreenland 2,8051,743
AkureyriIceland 3,4252,129
AgraIndia 9,3075,783
AhmedabadIndia 9,7646,068
AkolaIndia 10,0276,231
AllahabadIndia 9,4865,895
AmritsarIndia 8,8135,477
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7697,313
AbadanIran 8,7435,433
ArakIran 8,3605,195
AlbengaItaly 6,3103,921
AlgheroItaly 6,6664,142
AmendolaItaly 6,7994,225
AnconaItaly 6,5194,051
ArezzoItaly 6,4854,030
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9036,154
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9226,166
AbashiriJapan 6,2283,870
AburatsuJapan 7,9214,922
AikawaJapan 7,0364,372
AjiroJapan 7,3194,548
AkitaJapan 6,8034,227
AkuneJapan 7,9084,914
AomoriJapan 6,6684,143
AsahikawaJapan 6,3163,925
AsosanJapan 7,7934,843
AmmanJordan 8,3365,180
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5224,674
AinaziLatvia 5,3263,309
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6668,492
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7438,540
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1148,771
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4488,356
AtarMauritania 7,9644,949
AgalegaMauritius 13,3548,299
AcapulcoMexico 5,8343,625
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9824,339
AltaiMongolia 7,0514,382
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9824,339
AgadirMorocco 7,0864,403
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4063,359
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4628,987
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9328,658
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5188,400
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,5504,070
AgadezNiger 9,1215,668
AsuncionParaguay 11,1676,939
ArequipaPeru 9,8656,130
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6095,971
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,6646,627
AradRomania 6,4704,020
AjanRussia 5,1563,204
AldanRussia 5,2483,261
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5804,089
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6093,485
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5973,478
AnadyrRussia 3,1721,971
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9193,056
ArmavirRussia 7,0294,368
AstrakhanRussia 6,9954,347
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5536,558
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8183,616
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4964,037
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6044,104
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6934,159
Abu HamedSudan 9,6205,978
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3756,447
AqiqSudan 9,8766,137
ArbaatSudan 9,6746,012
AromaSudan 10,0896,270
AtbaraSudan 9,8346,111
Abu KamalSyria 8,1735,079
AleppoSyria 7,9074,914
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5556,559
AtakpameTogo 9,8526,122
AdanaTurkey 7,7814,835
AfyonTurkey 7,4844,651
AnkaraTurkey 7,4094,604
AntalyaTurkey 7,6904,779
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0354,993
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6822,910
AberporthUk 5,0903,163
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0813,157
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9534,321
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7334,184
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4865,895
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4845,893
ArtigasUruguay 11,7467,299
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0312,505
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6571,651
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6691,659
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0942,544
Ada, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2552,023
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1602,585
Akron, OhUsa 3,4292,131
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5222,189
Albany, GaUsa 4,3372,695
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4392,137
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9101,809
Albion, NeUsa 3,0431,891
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7902,355
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2342,010
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8221,753
Algona, IaUsa 2,9731,848
Alice, TxUsa 4,5952,855
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6112,244
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0121,872
Alma, MiUsa 3,1261,943
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9371,825
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3072,676
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7732,344
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5402,200
Amite, LaUsa 4,3692,715
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2121,375
Anderson, InUsa 3,4292,131
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0312,505
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4002,113
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2552,023
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,0511,275
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,5652,836
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,9203,058
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9932,482
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5801,603
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7591,715
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3392,075
Athens, GaUsa 4,1382,572
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,1492,578
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7622,337
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3522,704
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2822,039
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2292,628
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4881,546
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1751,973
Austin, TxUsa 4,3422,698
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5024,662
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8004,847
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1064,416
AdenYemen 10,6086,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -