Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4155,229
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4965,280
JuninArgentina 12,0787,506
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1616,935
JacobinaBrazil 10,2096,344
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6335,986
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9826,203
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7036,651
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2256,975
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,8031,121
JiuquanChina 7,7544,818
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,7454,192
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0363,751
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0903,785
JoensuuFinland 4,9363,067
JokioinenFinland 5,0043,110
JyvskylFinland 4,8873,037
JakobshavnGreenland 2,0681,285
JulianehbGreenland 2,8081,745
JagdalpurIndia 10,1926,333
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,6397,854
JerusalemIsrael 8,3325,177
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,4944,035
JosNigeria 9,8996,152
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2872,042
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2912,045
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,1715,699
JhelumPakistan 8,6685,387
JiwaniPakistan 9,4905,897
JuliacaPeru 9,8016,090
JakutskRussia 4,8062,987
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9684,330
JenisejskRussia 5,7633,581
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1773,838
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9803,716
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0317,476
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5215,916
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1156,286
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3638,925
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5694,082
JubaSudan 11,1576,933
JokkmokkSweden 4,3462,701
JönköpingSweden 5,0913,164
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0923,164
JendoubaTunisia 7,1114,419
JerbaTunisia 7,4464,627
JerseyUk 5,4553,390
JaltaUkraine 6,9504,319
Jackson, MsUsa 4,2002,610
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8572,397
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5472,826
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3592,087
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5532,208
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,8461,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -