Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0988,761
UaupesBrazil 8,1805,083
UbatubaBrazil 11,3467,051
UberabaBrazil 10,8646,751
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,073667
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4184,610
UpernavikGreenland 1,7701,100
UummannaqGreenland 1,9701,224
UdineItaly 6,2573,888
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0184,361
UenoJapan 7,4414,624
UnzendakeJapan 7,8324,867
UrakawaJapan 6,4654,018
UshibukaJapan 7,8964,907
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1384,436
UwajimaJapan 7,7124,792
UkmergeLithuania 5,6043,483
UtenaLithuania 5,5973,478
UlaangomMongolia 6,7184,175
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7404,188
UlgiiMongolia 6,8314,245
UliastaiMongolia 6,8964,285
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8074,230
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7404,189
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3134,545
UfaRussia 6,1603,828
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7062,303
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3043,917
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3272,689
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1103,797
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9523,077
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4172,745
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8593,020
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6112,244
Umm BeninSudan 10,3356,422
UmeňSweden 4,6302,877
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,3406,426
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1456,304
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1646,316
UrfaTurkey 7,8364,870
UsakTurkey 7,4644,638
Uman’Ukraine 6,4093,982
UzgorodUkraine 6,2363,875
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5782,224
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3842,103
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4632,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -