Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2295,114
ShkoderAlbania 6,8484,256
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0074,354
SaltaArgentina 10,9256,789
San AntonioArgentina 12,6547,863
San LuisArgentina 11,8167,343
San RafaelArgentina 11,9157,404
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2187,592
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2687,002
SarmientoArgentina 13,0928,135
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0428,726
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0328,719
SalzburgAustria 6,0723,773
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5374,684
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7434,811
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6234,737
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3343,315
SaveBenin 9,8566,125
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2176,349
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6334,122
SalvadorBrazil 10,4706,506
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7487,300
SantaremBrazil 8,8065,472
SantosBrazil 11,3577,058
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1056,901
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3415,804
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8236,104
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7077,275
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5737,192
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2056,963
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1625,694
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0216,848
São PauloBrazil 11,3027,023
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0596,872
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1465,683
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1436,303
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3096,406
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9536,806
SobralBrazil 9,4255,857
SoureBrazil 8,8245,484
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0516,246
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1637,559
SurubimBrazil 10,0286,231
SadovoBulgaria 6,9874,342
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0064,354
SofiaBulgaria 6,8934,283
SiemreapCambodia 10,5666,566
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7772,347
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2161,377
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4312,132
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,2321,387
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 949590
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2312,008
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8861,172
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7651,718
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4891,547
Scott, SkCanada 1,8721,163
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9381,826
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5822,226
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2272,005
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,262784
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2451,395
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2281,384
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6111,001
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9381,205
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3822,102
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3922,108
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0981,304
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0981,304
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5552,209
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0254,366
SalCape Verde 7,9624,948
SantiagoChile 11,7527,303
SewellChile 11,8217,346
ShanghaiChina 8,2345,117
ShantouChina 9,1955,714
ShenyangChina 7,0624,388
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5024,040
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8134,234
San JoseCosta Rica 6,7534,196
SibenikCroatia 6,5764,086
SplitCroatia 6,6144,110
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3593,330
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1193,181
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0263,745
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1503,821
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0783,777
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0163,738
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0633,768
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1253,806
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0113,735
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1043,793
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0573,764
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1633,830
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0563,763
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0003,728
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9803,716
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1313,810
San GabrielEcuador 7,8874,901
SalloumEgypt 8,1205,046
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3775,206
SohagEgypt 8,8225,482
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6495,375
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2623,891
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9758,684
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4002,734
StrasbourgFrance 5,8373,627
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2275,112
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9854,962
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2254,490
SchleswigGermany 5,2923,288
StuttgartGermany 5,8623,643
SamosGreece 7,5084,666
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3114,543
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6714,767
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,1971,366
SiguiriGuinea 9,0565,627
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1493,821
SzegedHungary 6,4293,995
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2303,871
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3222,064
SagarIndia 9,6746,011
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5415,307
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2186,971
SemnanIran 8,2415,121
ShahroudIran 8,1685,075
ShirazIran 8,8975,529
ShannonIreland 4,8893,038
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3243,930
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7884,218
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0554,384
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3643,955
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6664,142
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0494,380
SigonellaItaly 7,2064,478
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8506,121
SagaJapan 7,7754,831
SaigoJapan 7,3774,584
SakaiJapan 7,4484,629
SakataJapan 6,8934,284
SapporoJapan 6,4203,989
SaseboJapan 7,8024,848
SendaiJapan 6,9284,305
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7524,817
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6854,775
ShinjoJapan 6,8954,285
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5914,717
ShirakawaJapan 7,0674,391
ShizuokaJapan 7,3494,566
SumotoJapan 7,5244,676
SuttsuJapan 6,4814,028
SuwaJapan 7,2464,503
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6247,223
SavannakhetLaos 10,2026,340
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5023,419
SiluteLithuania 5,5193,429
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9204,300
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6768,498
SalimaMalawi 13,2438,230
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0486,865
SibuMalaysia 11,5957,205
SanMali 9,0275,609
SegouMali 8,9695,573
SikassoMali 9,2005,717
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0648,739
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9283,684
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0554,384
SainshandMongolia 7,0114,357
SafiMorocco 6,9054,291
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1664,453
SittweMyanmar 9,9876,206
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7522,953
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1841,979
SaiqOman 9,6716,010
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2946,397
SurOman 9,7496,058
SialkotPakistan 8,7175,417
SibbiPakistan 9,0305,611
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3307,041
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6896,021
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4176,473
SandomierzPoland 6,0073,733
SniezkaPoland 5,8483,634
SuwalkiPoland 5,6803,530
SzczecinPoland 5,5463,446
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4374,000
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8163,614
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2383,876
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4969,008
Satu MareRomania 6,3393,939
SibiuRomania 6,5804,089
SulinaRomania 6,7834,215
SadrinskRussia 6,0673,770
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2293,250
SalekhardRussia 4,9193,057
SaratovRussia 6,3923,972
SejmcanRussia 4,1332,569
SelagoncyRussia 4,6602,896
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6863,533
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7583,578
SmolenskRussia 5,8123,612
SociRussia 7,1564,447
SortovalaRussia 5,0543,141
SuntarRussia 5,0343,128
SurgutRussia 5,5203,430
SverdlovskRussia 5,9643,706
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3483,323
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3653,955
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8166,721
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7097,897
SingaporeSingapore 11,8767,380
SliacSlovakia 6,1543,824
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4134,607
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2134,482
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1643,831
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0503,760
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9703,710
SevilleSpain 6,5084,044
SennarSudan 10,2746,384
ShambatSudan 10,0186,225
ShendiSudan 9,9296,170
StenseleSweden 4,4402,759
StockholmSweden 5,0303,126
StorlienSweden 4,4952,793
SundsvallSweden 4,6982,919
SantisSwitzerland 6,0213,741
SongeaTanzania 12,9428,042
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1456,304
SongkhlaThailand 11,3037,024
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5106,531
Surat ThaniThailand 11,1136,906
SurinThailand 10,4076,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5375,927
SokodeTogo 9,7076,032
SfaxTunisia 7,3554,571
SousseTunisia 7,2394,498
SamsunTurkey 7,3384,560
SiirtTurkey 7,8114,854
SivasTurkey 7,5184,672
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,2155,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2463,260
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4552,768
SarataUkraine 6,6894,156
SarnyUkraine 6,0623,767
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9284,305
SumyUkraine 6,2783,901
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3975,840
SaltoUruguay 11,8187,344
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5412,200
Safford, AzUsa 4,0272,502
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3212,064
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8112,990
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4902,168
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1541,960
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8641,780
Salem, InUsa 3,5382,198
Salem, OrUsa 2,8741,786
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1761,974
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2072,614
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,4222,748
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1152,557
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6542,270
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2383,876
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9172,434
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5491,584
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0122,493
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9202,436
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0522,518
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7661,719
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3792,721
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4682,155
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0301,883
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5382,198
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5711,598
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5871,608
Sedan, KsUsa 3,5982,236
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4151,501
Selma, AlUsa 4,2822,661
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6442,265
Seymour, InUsa 3,5382,198
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,6652,278
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7091,683
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1382,571
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0131,872
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8791,789
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2392,013
Southport, NcUsa 4,2512,642
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5662,216
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6442,264
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2792,038
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4841,543
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6941,674
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3802,101
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,6152,247
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3312,070
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6931,673
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4902,169
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7221,691
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6152,247
State College, PaUsa 3,5312,194
State University, MsUsa 4,1412,573
State University, NmUsa 4,1282,565
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7812,350
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,1841,979
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,3292,069
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6042,239
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9991,863
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5832,226
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8552,395
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3062,676
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7011,678
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,4262,129
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1711,971
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3342,072
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9064,913
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2124,481
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3314,556
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8614,885
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3814,587
SocotraYemen 10,7786,697
SenangaZambia 13,1398,165
SerenjeZambia 13,0598,115
SeshekeZambia 13,3188,276
SolweziZambia 12,8277,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -