Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3108,893
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4958,386
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8998,637
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2867,635
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4538,981
WoomeraAustralia 14,3248,901
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0148,087
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6581,652
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1841,979
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,490926
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,6641,034
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0301,883
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1761,352
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9291,199
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8274,242
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3633,954
WajimaJapan 7,1444,439
WakamatsuJapan 7,0404,375
WakayamaJapan 7,5274,678
WakkanaiJapan 6,1683,833
WajirKenya 11,7127,278
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5328,409
WindhoekNamibia 13,5988,450
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4758,374
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,433
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3498,295
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6828,502
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,369
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7268,530
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5138,397
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4238,341
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2328,844
WintonNew Zealand 14,5909,067
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
WarsawPoland 5,8363,627
WroclawPoland 5,8413,630
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2304,493
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1796,325
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3245,794
WauSudan 10,7526,681
WaddingtonUk 5,1223,183
Waco, TxUsa 4,1992,609
Wake IslandUsa 7,9354,931
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3622,089
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0511,896
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0552,520
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6701,659
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1401,952
Warren, OhUsa 3,4302,132
Warren, PaUsa 3,3742,096
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,4532,146
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7582,335
Washington, IaUsa 3,2192,001
Washington, InUsa 3,5192,187
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0162,496
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2452,017
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7201,690
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0491,894
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3002,051
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5992,236
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4552,768
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2512,641
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9382,447
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0682,528
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8442,389
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5372,198
West Chester, PaUsa 3,6642,277
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,9943,103
West Point, GaUsa 4,2092,615
West Point, NyUsa 3,6152,247
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4682,155
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4292,131
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9302,442
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5292,193
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4671,533
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5312,194
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9552,458
Williamson, WvUsa 3,7282,317
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5082,180
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3281,447
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,6642,277
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7112,306
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2262,626
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4842,165
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6742,283
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8871,794
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2242,003
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5351,575
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1822,599
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8072,365
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0742,532
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7172,310
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4292,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -