Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4455,248
BustAfghanistan 8,7895,462
BatnaAlgeria 7,1054,415
BecharAlgeria 7,2444,501
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9644,327
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3874,591
BiskraAlgeria 7,1844,464
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9124,917
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0669,362
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2089,450
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2109,452
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2119,452
ByrdAntarctica 16,60510,319
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4987,766
BarilocheArgentina 12,5747,814
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1427,545
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8548,609
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3018,265
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4748,373
BrestBelarus 5,9073,671
BrusselsBelgium 5,5103,424
Belize CityBelize 5,8533,637
BeninBenin 10,0296,232
BohiconBenin 9,9326,172
BermudaBermuda 4,8002,983
BageBrazil 11,9117,401
BambuiBrazil 10,9526,806
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1576,933
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8436,117
BarcelosBrazil 8,4115,227
BarraBrazil 10,1046,279
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4425,868
BarreirasBrazil 10,1546,310
BelémBrazil 8,9055,534
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0126,843
BelterraBrazil 8,8215,482
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8626,128
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7327,290
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3266,417
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4436,489
BrevesBrazil 8,8635,507
BurgasBulgaria 7,0114,357
BurundiBurundi 11,9717,439
BatouriCameroon 10,6616,625
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9581,838
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3661,470
Baker Lake, NtCanada 666414
Banff, AbCanada 2,0671,284
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8771,788
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1481,956
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1311,325
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0721,287
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0281,260
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0171,875
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1721,349
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1531,338
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0881,298
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,6751,041
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3551,463
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5402,821
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9491,211
Byron Bay, NtCanada 162101
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8086,716
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3196,412
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0828,129
BeijingChina 7,4234,613
BarranquillaColombia 6,8284,243
Benito SalasColombia 7,6804,772
BogotáColombia 7,5164,670
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0363,751
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1396,922
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3767,069
BaniDominican Republic 6,1363,813
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1243,806
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1033,793
BahariyaEgypt 8,5605,320
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5365,304
BiarritzFrance 6,0513,760
BordeauxFrance 5,9433,693
BrestFrance 5,4573,391
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1966,336
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1946,335
BitamGabon 10,8116,718
BanjulGambia 8,5555,316
BerlinGermany 5,6043,483
BrockenGermany 5,5963,478
BokeGuinea 8,8855,521
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7585,443
BudapestHungary 6,2703,896
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2823,903
BangaloreIndia 10,8866,765
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,5686,567
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0406,239
BikanerIndia 9,2165,727
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8527,365
BabolsarIran 8,1075,038
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1995,717
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,9824,960
Bandar LengehIran 9,2585,753
BirjandIran 8,6045,346
BushehrIran 8,9355,552
BaghdadIraq 8,3635,197
BasraIraq 8,7145,415
BelmulletIreland 4,7062,924
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8883,037
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8714,270
BergamoItaly 6,1933,848
BolognaItaly 6,3583,951
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1613,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0084,355
BrindisiItaly 6,9554,322
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6556,000
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6005,966
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1164,422
BeirutLebanon 8,1275,050
BenghaziLibya 7,9244,924
BirzaiLithuania 5,5083,423
BitolaMacedonia 7,0084,355
BlantyreMalawi 13,4618,365
BvumbweMalawi 13,4898,382
BintuluMalaysia 11,4727,129
BamakoMali 8,9765,578
Bko-SMali 8,9895,586
BougounMali 9,1235,669
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5354,682
BaitagMongolia 7,1304,431
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7134,171
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6444,129
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7594,200
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8794,275
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0264,366
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6634,140
BulganMongolia 6,6954,160
BhamawMyanmar 9,4775,889
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5519,042
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5099,016
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7498,544
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5314,058
BilmaNiger 9,1105,661
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3555,814
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5752,221
BergenNorway 4,5972,857
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5992,858
BjornoyaNorway 3,5722,220
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1652,588
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2882,665
BadinPakistan 9,5805,953
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0005,592
BalakotPakistan 8,5075,286
BarkhanPakistan 9,0005,593
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9384,312
BascoPhilippines 9,3765,826
BialystokPoland 5,7923,599
BejaPortugal 6,3753,961
BragancaPortugal 6,0353,751
BistritaRomania 6,4484,007
BucharestRomania 6,7644,203
BajkitRussia 5,3743,339
BarabinskRussia 6,1733,836
BarnaulRussia 6,3713,959
BerezovoRussia 5,2023,232
BiserRussia 5,7663,583
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0633,768
BogdarinRussia 5,9223,680
BogucanyRussia 5,7233,556
BomnakRussia 5,5703,461
BorRussia 5,4333,376
BorzjaRussia 6,2973,913
BratskRussia 5,9033,668
BelgradeSerbia 6,5914,095
BoSierra Leone 9,3155,789
BontheSierra Leone 9,3305,798
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1503,822
BerberaSomalia 10,8716,755
BusanSouth Korea 7,6174,733
BadajozSpain 6,3253,931
BarcelonaSpain 6,3943,973
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0903,785
BabanusaSudan 10,3566,435
BaselSwitzerland 5,9373,689
BernSwitzerland 5,9983,727
BangkokThailand 10,5856,578
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5636,564
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2236,353
BizerteTunisia 7,0644,389
BalikesirTurkey 7,3294,554
BursaTurkey 7,2964,534
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1045,036
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7282,938
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7942,979
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7922,978
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1503,200
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3143,302
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3663,334
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8412,387
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1682,590
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7322,319
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,9001,180
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,9001,181
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0162,496
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3912,728
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2372,011
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7722,344
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6012,238
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5522,829
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1101,933
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6052,240
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7101,684
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3642,091
Bettles, AkUsa 1,8991,180
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,8441,146
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0411,890
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5991,615
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4322,133
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,1152,557
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6202,249
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4961,551
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,8472,391
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2452,638
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4321,511
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4272,751
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6632,276
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3912,729
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9101,809
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9662,464
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6142,246
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5622,214
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8321,760
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7552,333
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,4532,146
Brenham, TxUsa 4,3662,713
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6232,251
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9022,425
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,8862,415
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2742,034
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0841,916
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1401,951
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2362,632
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,8303,001
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,4262,129
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,0452,514
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6632,276
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4052,116
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2822,039
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3222,686
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,8592,398
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2562,023
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2812,039
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9481,832
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0665,013
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1674,454
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0484,380
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7298,532
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7438,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -