Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3945,216
NeuquenArgentina 12,3947,702
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1767,566
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8878,008
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7717,936
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1678,804
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5759,057
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2293,249
NatitingouBenin 9,5775,951
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3067,026
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3296,418
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4096,468
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5301,572
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4391,516
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1041,929
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4891,546
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,019633
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8241,134
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9051,805
N’DjamenaChad 9,8736,135
NanchangChina 8,6525,377
NanjingChina 8,2175,106
NanningChina 9,4685,883
NicosiaCyprus 7,9344,930
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3293,312
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0313,748
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0873,783
NegeleEthiopia 11,3107,028
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3617,060
NandiFiji 11,3617,060
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8773,030
NancyFrance 5,7793,591
NantesFrance 5,6803,530
NiceFrance 6,3223,929
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5093,423
NurembergGermany 5,8443,631
NurnbergGermany 5,8423,630
NaxosGreece 7,5334,681
NanortalikGreenland 2,8861,793
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7971,738
NordGreenland 2,4731,537
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,3351,451
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4735,887
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9796,201
New DelhiIndia 9,1515,686
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8254,241
NaganoJapan 7,1804,461
NagasakiJapan 7,8444,874
NagoJapan 8,5495,313
NagoyaJapan 7,3744,582
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5995,344
NaraJapan 7,4584,635
NazeJapan 8,3155,167
NemuroJapan 6,2553,887
NiigataJapan 7,0224,364
NikkoJapan 7,1304,431
NobeokaJapan 7,8074,851
NairobiKenya 11,9607,432
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2565,131
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7234,799
NidaLithuania 5,5133,426
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5348,410
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3298,904
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0048,081
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1458,168
NaraMali 8,7425,432
NioroMali 8,6555,378
NemaMauritania 8,5925,339
NouakchottMauritania 8,0995,033
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2527,613
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6168,461
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9328,657
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,580
NandaimeNicaragua 6,5214,052
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5855,956
NiameyNiger 9,2755,764
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1162,558
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0222,500
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0771,912
NawabshahPakistan 9,3995,840
NokkundiPakistan 9,0825,643
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5656,565
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0416,239
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7202,933
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1363,813
NikolaevRussia 6,6304,120
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4153,365
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3972,732
NizneangarskRussia 5,8453,632
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0893,784
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3473,322
NovgorodRussia 5,3993,355
NovosibirskRussia 6,1963,850
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,5447,173
No. 6Sudan 9,4695,884
NyalaSudan 10,1946,335
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1056,279
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3786,449
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,1656,938
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0286,231
NarathiwatThailand 11,3647,062
NigdeTurkey 7,6624,761
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,8214,860
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6234,116
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3172,061
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3172,061
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8282,379
Natchez, MsUsa 4,2652,650
Neosho, MoUsa 3,6342,258
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6012,238
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6562,272
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4542,147
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,9891,858
New London, WiUsa 2,9021,803
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,4562,769
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,4542,768
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8641,780
New YorkUsa 3,6152,247
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6582,273
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6422,263
Newark, NjUsa 3,6422,263
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7831,730
Newberry, ScUsa 4,1602,585
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6052,240
Newnan, GaUsa 4,2092,615
Newport, TnUsa 3,9232,438
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,5761,601
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9872,477
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0491,895
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0601,901
North Loup, NeUsa 3,0361,886
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1221,940
Norton, KsUsa 3,2512,020
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3672,092
NdolaZambia 12,9868,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -