Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5835,334
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5905,338
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3664,577
General PicoArgentina 12,1367,541
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9697,438
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,8586,747
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4538,981
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8609,234
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0118,706
GrazAustria 6,2253,869
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5844,713
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6084,728
GomelBelarus 6,0393,753
GrodnoBelarus 5,7613,580
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1086,282
GoianiaBrazil 10,4956,521
GoiasBrazil 10,3876,455
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9656,814
GrajauBrazil 9,4345,862
GuairaBrazil 11,1346,919
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5355,925
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8246,726
GarouaCameroon 10,1136,284
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4952,172
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,509938
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,4711,535
Golden, BcCanada 2,0771,290
Goose, NfCanada 2,8651,780
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8751,786
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,6961,054
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4982,174
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3702,094
GanzhouChina 8,9695,573
GuangzhouChina 9,2915,774
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9933,724
GuayaquilEcuador 8,1525,066
GonderEthiopia 10,4786,511
GourdonFrance 6,0213,741
GrenobleFrance 6,1213,803
GeisenheimGermany 5,7023,543
GorlitzGermany 5,7833,593
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6564,136
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1463,819
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7154,794
GoaIndia 10,6096,592
GuwahatiIndia 9,3425,805
GelaItaly 7,2204,487
GenoaItaly 6,2953,912
GhediItaly 6,2363,875
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9154,297
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8004,226
GrossetoItaly 6,5344,061
GrottaglieItaly 6,9544,321
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6424,127
GuidoniaItaly 6,6634,140
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7326,048
GifuJapan 7,3564,571
GaoMali 8,9035,532
GuamMariana Islands 9,3785,827
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3863,347
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3563,328
GuaymasMexico 4,5962,856
GaluutMongolia 6,9714,332
GemertNetherlands 5,4763,403
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9408,662
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
GayaNiger 9,4905,897
GardermoenNorway 4,7712,965
GeiloNorway 4,6632,898
GdanskPoland 5,5493,448
GalatiRomania 6,7094,169
Gor’KijRussia 5,8553,638
GorznyjRussia 7,2934,532
GridinoRussia 4,6872,912
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3187,033
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7939,193
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3543,949
GijonSpain 5,9003,666
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3036,402
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2666,379
GoteborgSweden 5,0423,133
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0333,127
GothenburgSweden 5,0433,134
GunnarnSweden 4,4582,770
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0233,743
GabesTunisia 7,4234,613
GafsaTunisia 7,3264,552
GiresunTurkey 7,4194,610
GoztepeTurkey 7,2224,488
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,8994,908
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,0334,992
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7382,944
GajvoronUkraine 6,4454,005
GeniceskUkraine 6,7834,215
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,1572,583
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,2361,390
Galva, IlUsa 3,2312,008
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4772,782
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1541,960
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1541,960
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3261,445
Glenville, WvUsa 3,6552,271
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3912,108
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2021,990
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1032,550
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3142,059
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1401,951
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3891,485
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,4302,753
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1571,962
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,3412,076
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1281,944
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1881,981
Gravette, ArUsa 3,6932,295
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4291,509
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9021,804
Greenfield, InUsa 3,4292,131
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,1572,583
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,9802,473
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,7552,333
Greenville, MsUsa 4,1122,555
Greenville, OhUsa 3,4492,143
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4542,147
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0402,510
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0582,522
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,1362,570
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3792,100
Groton, CtUsa 3,6742,283
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,9601,218
GuanareVenezuela 7,1514,444
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3184,547
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -