Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge Bay, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1985,094
FarahAfghanistan 8,6845,396
FormosaArgentina 11,2516,991
ForrestAustralia 14,6179,083
FrancistownBotswana 13,8208,588
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7346,049
FloraniaBrazil 9,8076,094
FlorestaBrazil 10,0056,217
FlorianoBrazil 9,6545,999
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6737,254
FormosaBrazil 10,4366,485
FortalezaBrazil 9,4955,901
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2817,010
FrancaBrazil 10,9646,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,603996
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,185736
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,418881
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,414879
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0991,304
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,099683
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,060659
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,6271,011
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,303810
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3422,077
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3542,084
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7021,057
FayaChad 9,3855,832
FamagustaCyprus 7,9524,942
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1693,212
FarafraEgypt 8,6735,390
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2767,007
FichtelbergGermany 5,8023,606
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7093,548
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0364,372
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5681,596
FaranahGuinea 9,1395,679
FalconaraItaly 6,5144,048
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4303,995
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8014,226
FonniItaly 6,7504,195
FrontoneItaly 6,5054,043
FrosinoneItaly 6,7164,174
FukauraJapan 6,7124,171
FukueJapan 7,8774,895
FukuiJapan 7,3044,539
FukuokaJapan 7,7394,809
FukushimaJapan 6,9934,346
FukuyamaJapan 7,5634,700
FushikiJapan 7,2024,475
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5664,702
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3948,944
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7799,184
FunchalMadeira 6,5754,086
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7914,220
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8954,285
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5602,834
FaroPortugal 6,4724,022
FerganaRussia 7,8384,870
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1905,710
FalunSweden 4,8453,011
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3013,294
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9164,297
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,8771,167
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,2562,023
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2192,001
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,8641,780
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5131,561
Farmington, MeUsa 3,3262,067
Farmington, MnUsa 2,7671,720
Farmington, MoUsa 3,5782,223
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6981,677
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0001,865
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,7442,327
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1202,560
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,5942,855
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,5322,816
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3792,100
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3652,091
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,7922,356
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1571,962
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,9751,848
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,1721,971
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,9731,848
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2101,995
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,9573,080
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,5132,183
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8142,370
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,3372,074
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0582,522
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5572,210
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,6652,278
Franklin, LaUsa 4,4302,753
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4542,147
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8492,392
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7042,302
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6011,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -